DMVElite

DMVElite News

Saint Paul's Summer League


The St. Paul's Summer League tipped off at St. Paul's School in Baltimore on Tuesday and features an intriguing lineup of varsity teams and a ton of college prospects.

Taking part are: Gilman, Gophers (Glen Burnie), Defenders (Hammond), John Carroll, Stealth (Largo), Mt. Carmel, Titans (New Town), Knights (North County), Orange Crush (Oakland Mills), Patriots (Old Mill), Raiders (Atholton), Team Marcus (Ben Franklin), Beth Tfiloh, Boys’ Latin, Calvert Hall, Mustangs (CM Wright), Cristo Rey, Curley, Seminoles (Franklin), Friends, Park, Royal (Patterson), Black & Silver (Patterson Mill), Purple Reign (Pikesville), Pride (Poly), Spalding, SP2, St. Paul’s, Westside (Westside) and Warriors (Woodlawn)

Follow St. Paul's Associate Head Coach Jeramy Mellady on Twitter for league updates and info: @Coach_Mell

 
Here's a look at the schedule:
 
Tuesday, June 12th 
Time Court 1 (upstairs) Court 2 (downstairs)
6:00 pm St. Paul’s vs. Team Marcus Purple Reign vs. Gilman
7:00 pm Royal vs. Calvert Hall Gophers vs. John Carroll
8:00 pm Pride vs. Spalding Mt. Carmel vs. Knights
9:00 pm Orange Crush vs. Gophers Black & Silver vs. Curley
 
Wednesday, June 13rd 
Time Court 1 (upstairs) Court 2 (downstairs)
6:00 pm Mt. Carmel vs. Pride Titans vs. Beth Tfiloh
7:00 pm Westside vs. Calvert Hall Friends vs. Seminoles
8:00 pm Purple Reign vs. Spalding Boys’ Latin vs. Mustangs
9:00 pm Warriors vs. Black & Silver Curley vs. Westside
 
Thursday, June 14th 
Time Court 1 (upstairs) Court 2 (downstairs)
6:00 pm Park vs. Curley
7:00 pm Pride vs. Gilman Beth Tfiloh vs. Friends
8:00 pm Royal vs. Patriots Team Marcus vs. Orange Crush
9:00 pm Warriors vs. Raiders Mustangs vs. Titans
 
 
Tuesday, June 19th 
Time Court 1 (upstairs) Court 2 (downstairs)
6:00 pm Gilman vs. Royal Purple Reign vs. Boys’ Latin
7:00 pm Stealth vs. St. Paul’s Gophers vs. Warriors
8:00 pm Orange Crush vs. Royal Spalding vs. Raiders
9:00 pm John Carroll vs. Stealth Pride vs. Gophers
 
Wednesday, June 20th 
Time Court 1 (upstairs) Court 2 (downstairs)
6:00 pm Calvert Hall vs. Titans
7:00 pm John Carroll vs. St. Paul’s Westside vs. Friends 
8:00 pm Mustangs vs. Warriors Knights vs. Park
9:00 pm Westside vs. Mt. Carmel Black & Silver vs. Beth Tfiloh
 
Thursday, June 21st 
Time Court 1 (upstairs) Court 2 (downstairs)
6:00 pm Pride vs. Calvert Hall Cristo Rey vs. Curley
7:00 pm St. Paul’s vs. Mt. Carmel Park vs. Seminoles
8:00 pm Spalding vs. Royal Boys’ Latin vs. Cristo Rey
9:00 pm Raiders vs. Gilman Friends vs. Black & Silver
 
Tuesday, June 26th 
Time Court 1 (upstairs) Court 2 (downstairs)
6:00 pm Royal vs. Mt. Carmel Seminoles vs. Beth Tfiloh
7:00 pm Cristo Rey vs. Friends Curley vs. Gophers
8:00 pm John Carroll vs. Pride Black & Silver vs. Boys’ Latin
9:00 pm Gophers vs. Purple Reign Mustangs vs. Park
 
Wednesday, June 27th 
Time Court 1 (upstairs) Court 2 (downstairs)
6:00 pm Royal vs. Warriors Titans vs. Mt. Carmel
7:00 pm Westside vs. John Carroll Patriots vs. Curley
8:00 pm Knights vs. Calvert Hall Mustangs vs. Seminoles
9:00 pm St. Paul’s vs. Patriots Orange Crush vs. Westside
 
Thursday, June 28th 
Time Court 1 (upstairs) Court 2 (downstairs)
6:00 pm Gilman vs. Team Marcus Park vs. Friends
7:00 pm Calvert Hall vs. Stealth Patriots vs. Purple Reign
8:00 pm Spalding vs. Oakland Mills Beth Tfiloh vs. Raiders
9:00 pm Pride vs. St. Paul’s Stealth vs. Patriots
 
Tuesday, July 3rd 
Time Court 1 (upstairs) Court 2 (downstairs)
6:00 pm Mt. Carmel vs. Gilman SP2 vs. Seminoles
7:00 pm Calvert Hall vs. Gophers Boys’ Latin vs. Orange Crush
8:00 pm Royal vs. John Carroll Friends vs. Mustangs
9:00 pm Gophers vs. St. Paul’s Cristo Rey vs. Orange Crush
 
Thursday, July 5th 
Time Court 1 (upstairs) Court 2 (downstairs)
6:00 pm Titans vs. Pride Calvert Hall vs. Team Marcus
7:00 pm Mt. Carmel vs. Stealth Black & Silver vs. Cristo Rey 
8:00 pm Knights vs. Gilman Titans vs. Raiders
9:00 pm St. Paul’s vs. Spalding Orange Crush vs. Stealth
 
Tuesday, July 10th 
Time Court 1 (upstairs) Court 2 (downstairs)
6:00 pm SP2 vs. Purple Reign Boys’ Latin vs. Beth Tfiloh
7:00 pm Stealth vs. Curley Seminoles vs. Cristo Rey
8:00 pm SP2 vs. Black & Silver Defenders vs. Warriors
9:00 pm Stealth vs. Spalding Friends vs. Defenders
 
Wednesday, July 11th 
Time Court 1 (upstairs) Court 2 (downstairs)
6:00 pm
7:00 pm Team Marcus vs. Westside Park vs. Boys’ Latin
8:00 pm Spalding vs. Defenders Beth Tfiloh vs. SP2
9:00 pm Defenders vs. Westside
 
Thursday, July 12th 
Time Court 1 (upstairs) Court 2 (downstairs)
6:00 pm
7:00 pm Seminoles vs. Boys’ Latin Warriors vs. Knights
8:00 pm Team Marcus vs. Black & Silver Raiders vs. Park
9:00 pm Patriots vs. Titans Knights vs. Mustangs
 
Tuesday, July 17th 
Time Court 1 (upstairs) Court 2 (downstairs)
6:00 pm
7:00 pm John Carroll vs. Patriots Beth Tfiloh vs. Purple Reign
8:00 pm Curley vs. Defenders Cristo Rey vs. SP2
9:00 pm Patriots vs. Defenders Raiders vs. Team Marcus
 
Thursday, July 19th 
Time Court 1 (upstairs) Court 2 (downstairs)
6:00 pm Warriors vs. Cristo Rey Team Marcus vs. Seminoles
7:00 pm Gilman vs. John Carroll Knights vs. Titans
8:00 pm SP2 vs. Park Defenders vs. Purple Reign
9:00 pm Raiders vs. Knights Defenders vs. Mustangs
 
Tuesday, July 24th PLAYOFFS PLAYOFFS PLAYOFFS
Time Court 1 (upstairs) Court 2 (downstairs)
6:00 pm First Round Gm A: #5 vs. #12 Gm B: #8 vs. #9
7:00 pm First Round Gm C: #6 vs. #11 Gm D: #7 vs. #10
 
8:00 pm Quarterfinals Gm E: #1 vs. winner of B Gm F: #4 vs. winner of A
9:00 pm Quarterfinals Gm G: #2 vs. winner of D Gm H: #3 vs. winner of C
 
Wednesday, July 25th 
Time Court 1 (upstairs)
7:00 pm Semifinals Gm I: winner f G vs. winner H
8:00 pm Semifinals Gm J: winner E vs. winner F
 
Thursday, July 26th 
Time Court 1 (upstairs)
8:00 pm Championship Gm K: winner J vs. winner I