MTB Summer League

The More Than Basketball Summer League at Wilson High features 13 varsity squads and 7 JV or freshman teams. Admission is $3 for adults, $2 for students and $1 for kids. Children 6 and under are admitted free.

Here is a look at the schedule:

VARSITY: A. Wilson, B. Mckinley Tech, C. Northwestern, D. Bishop O'Connell, E. Bell, F. Blair, G. Spingarn, H. Phelps, I. Eastern, K. Ballou, L. Surrattsville, M. Friendship Collegiate, N. Takoma Academy

JV/FRESHMAN: R. Wilson, S. McKinley Tech, T. Team Zoom, U. Blair, V. St. Albans, W. Takoma Academy, X. Surrattsville

SUMMER LEAGUE SCHEDULE

Week One: 6/11/12- 6/14/12 Team Listed first wears white
NO TUESDAY OR THURSDAY GAMES THIS WEEK

Monday June 11th
                   Court 1           Court 2
5:30PM-  35-R vs S-42       46-T vs V-7
6:40PM-  51-B vs A-63     Win-L vs K-Loss
7:50PM-  31-C vs D-57    Loss-J vs M-Win
9:00PM-  24-H vs F- 54      39-E vs I-52

Wednesday June 13th
                  Court 1            Court 2
5:30PM-  53-R vs U-36    71-S vs T-69
6:40PM-  53-A vs K-19    41-L vs M-46
7:50PM-  71-D vs G-40    38-H vs I-43
9:00PM-  66-A vs F-61    47-B vs E-45            
              

Week Two: 6/18/12- 6/21/12 Team Listed first wears white

Monday June 18th
                 Court 1              Court 2
5:30PM-    39-T vs V-4     W-S vs U-L
6:40PM-    56-C vs L-48   41-K vs M-45
7:50PM-     38-I vs F-42   44-N vs H-34
9:00PM-     No game         No game

Tuesday June 19th
                Court 1                Court 2
5:30PM-   37-R vs T-50    43-S vs V-9
6:40PM-   63-E vs F-59    W-B vs K-L
7:50PM-   36-A vs L-33     40-X vs W-42
9:00PM-   32-F vs N-41       No game

Wednesday June 20th
               Court 1                 Court 2
5:30PM-   R vs X                  T vs U
6:40PM-    I vs L                   S vs W
7:50PM-   G vs M                 B vs H
9:00PM-   No game              No game

Thursday June 21th
               Court 1                 Court 2
5:30PM-  S vs R                  A vs H
6:40PM-   I vs K                   U vs V
7:50PM-  B vs N                  C vs A
9:00PM-  D vs E                 No game


Week Three: 6/25/12- 6/28/12 Team Listed first wears white

Monday June 25th
                 Court 1              Court 2
5:30PM-    W vs U                T vs R
6:40PM-     C vs E                V vs X
7:50PM-     M vs N               B vs C
9:00PM-     No game            No game

Tuesday June 26th
                Court 1                Court 2
5:30PM-    V vs W                U vs X
6:40PM-    A vs N                 B vs L
7:50PM-    C vs K                 E vs H
9:00PM-    No game            No game

Wednesday June 27th
               Court 1                 Court 2
5:30PM-   S vs W                 T vs X
6:40PM-   A vs I                   H vs L                  
7:50PM-   D vs F                  B vs M
9:00PM-   N vs G                 No game

Thursday June 28th
               Court 1                 Court 2
5:30PM-   R vs V                  S vs X
6:40PM-   D vs K                  G vs A
7:50PM-   T vs W                  C vs I
9:00PM-   D vs L                   G vs B

Week Four: 7/2/12- 7/5/12 Team Listed first wears white

Monday July 2nd
                 Court 1              Court 2
5:30PM-    R vs U               S vs T
6:40PM-    E vs G               C vs M
7:50PM-    F vs K                U vs V
9:00PM-    D vs M               G vs H

Tuesday July 3rd
                Court 1                Court 2
5:30PM-   W vs X                 No game
6:40PM-   F vs G                 C vs N
7:50PM-   A vs I                   E vs K
9:00PM-   F vs M                 H vs N

Wednesday July 4th
               Court 1                 Court 2
5:30PM-   No game              No game
6:40PM-   No game              No game
7:50PM-   No game              No game
9:00PM-   No game              No game

Thursday July 5th
               Court 1                 Court 2
5:30PM-  R vs U                 W vs V                 
6:40PM-  B vs D                  G vs L
7:50PM-  E vs M                  R vs X
9:00PM-  D vs I                    G vs N