DMV Transfer List 2017-18

To keep you up-to-date with all of the area's transfers for the 2017-18 school year, we will be continuing to update this DMV transfer list throughout the summer with all of the player movement from throughout our DMVelite coverage area.


The list will continue to be updated as we hear about more transfers. We will not post a name until the player (or their family) or a coach confirms the transfer. PLAYERS MUST HAVE PLAYED LAST SEASON.


To inform us about a transfer, please email Marcus Helton at mhelton@DMVelite.com
 

2017-18 DMV TRANSFER LIST (Sorted alphabetically by last name) (UPDATED 9/18)

 

R = Reclass

NAME

CLASS

POS.

NEW SCHOOL

OLD SCHOOL

Austin Allison

2020

G

St. Vincent Pallotti

St. John’s College

Kyree Banks

2020

G

Cesar Chavez

IDEA

D’Marco Baucum

2018

F

Riverdale Baptist

Bishop O’Connell

Jalen Bourne

2019

F

Hammond

Admiral Farragut (FL)

Kiyon Boyd

2018

G

Massanutten Military

HD Woodson

Rasheed Brown

2018

G

Mount Carmel

Lake Clifton

Noah Charles

2020

G

Glenelg Country

Churchill

Kevin Chase

2018

C

Wise

Bowie

Tymu Chenery

2020

F

Episcopal

Dunbar (Md.)

Jahmil Copeland

2018

G

Douglass-PG

Virginia Academy

Josh Cornish

2018

G

Dulaney

Calvert Hall

Karim Coulibaly

2019

F

NTSI (Pa.)

St. Vincent Pallotti

Myron Davis

2020

G

Mount Vernon

Riverdale Baptist

Sherwyn Devonish

2018

G

Wise

Bladensburg

Bassirou Diop

2018

F

St. Frances

Bayside (Va.)

Marcus Dockery

2020

G

Theodore Roosevelt

Bishop Ireton

Chase Drew

2019 (R)

G

Gilman

Dulaney

Deonta Dunlap

2019

G

Concordia Prep

Catonsville

RJ Forbes

2019

G

Annapolis Area Christian

Bishop McNamara

Shyheim Gilkerson

2018

G

Virginia Academy

Middleburg

Jordan Goodwin

2018

G

Milford Mill

St. Frances

Justin Graves

2019

G

Bethesda-Chevy Chase

St. Andrews

Drew Green

2019

G

McDonogh

Lake Clifton

James Hampton

2019 (R)

G

Liberty Heights (NC)

HD Woodson

Amir Harris

2018

G

St. James

St. Maria Goretti

Jalen Hayes

2019

G

Gwynn Park

National Christian

Nigel Hayes

2018

G

Douglass-PG

St. Vincent Pallotti

Jay Heath

2019

G

Woodrow Wilson

Bishop O’Connell

Jordan Hicks

2018

G

Wise

Bowie

Darren Hylton

2019

G

CH Flowers

Bishop McNamara

Eric Isler

2018

G

Douglass-PG

Wakefield

Michael Jerome

2020

G

Stone Bridge

Riverside

Delaino Jessup

2018

G

Springbrook

Magruder

Keyshawn Johnson

2020

G

Wise

Paul VI

Barly Kanu

2018

G

Capitol Christian

Eleanor Roosevelt

Malik Kennedy

2018

G

Southwest Christian (AR)

National Christian

Sherif Kenney

2019

G

Brewster Acad. (NH)

Rock Creek Christian

Servet Alpern Kurnaz

2018

F

St. Mary’s Ryken

Hillcrest Prep (AZ)

Joey Lee

2019

G

WT Woodson

Bishop Ireton

Aaron Lewis

2020

F

Bishop Ireton

Washington Christian

Justin Lewis

2020

F

Poly

Calvert Hall

Mekhi Long

2019

G

Massanutten Military

St. Mary’s-Ryken

Tyriq McAdoo

2018

F

Bladensburg

National Christian

Johnathan McGriff

2019

G

Huntington Prep (WV)

Bishop McNamara

Quentin Millora-Brown

2018

F

South County

Bishop O’Connell

Makhi Mitchell

2019

F

Montverde (FL)

Bishop McNamara

Makhel Mitchell

2019

F

Montverde (FL)

Bishop McNamara

Isaiah Mucius

2018

G

Brewster Acad (NH)

St. James

Jason Murphy

2019

F

St. Frances

Chapelgate Christian

Amir Nesbitt

2020

G

Virginia Academy

Bishop Sullivan (Va.)

Tavon Newman

2019

W

Mervo

Douglass-Baltimore

Josh Oduro

2019

F

Paul VI

Battlefield

Tyler Poulson

2018

F

Parkside

Washington

Marvin Price

2019

G

Huntington Prep (WV)

Patterson

Ian Pugh

2018

G

Virginia Academy

Middleburg

Isaiah Rhodes

2020

F

Stone Bridge

Highland School

Tyrese Samuel

2019

F

Wasatch Academy (UT)

Riverdale Baptist

Jabraun Shingler

2019

F

Douglass-PG

Oxon Hill

Devon Sims

2018

G

Potomac (Va.)

Paul VI

Darien Simmons

2018

G

Capitol Christian

Conwell Egan (Pa.)

Colin Smalls

2020

G

St. Andrew’s

Wise

Dimingus Stevens

2020

G

Woodrow Wilson

Bishop O’Connell

Michael Sumner, Jr.

2020

G

St. Mary’s Ryken

Oxon Hill

Ayan Teel

2019

G

Bishop O’Connell

Riverdale Baptist

Anthony Thomas

2020

G

Putnam Science (CT)

Springbrook

Will Thomas

2019

G

Mervo

Mount Carmel

Kobe Tigney

2018

G

Virginia Academy

John Handley

Earl Timberlake

2020

G

DeMatha

Rock Creek Christian

Treyvon Todd

2020

C

St. John’s

Bishop O’Connell

Dee Tull

2018

G

St. Mary’s Ryken

King’s Christian

Christian Turner

2019

F

Flint Hill

Takoma Academy

Eric Turner

2018

G

Milford Mill

St. Frances

Qudus Wahab

2019

C

Flint Hill

Virginia Academy

Josh Wallace

2019

G

DeMatha

St. Mary’s-Annapolis

Miles Weaver

2018

G

Takoma Academy

TC Williams

Charlie Weber

2019

F

Bishop O’Connell

Huntingtown

Jaylen Wiggins

2019

G

Hillcrest Prep (AZ)

Dulaney

Jordan Wilmore

2019 (R)

C

Mt. Zion Prep

DeMatha

Elijah Wood

2020

G

Bethesda-Chevy Chase

St. Andrew’s

Jahmir Young

2019

G

DeMatha

St. Mary’s Ryken


TOTAL: 81