2017 DMVelite Freshman Showcase Rosters

Team rosters for the 2017 DMVelite Freshman Showcase on September 10 at Bowie City Gym.

Team Black      
Head Coach Rod Garner - Wise High School      
Assistant Coach - Brian Jamison - Atholton High School 
        
10 Brian Jackson  Parkdale  6'4  Center
9 Ryan Conway  Dulaney  6'0  Shooting Guard
8 Quentin Wells  St. Frances  5'11  Guard
7 Austin Smith  Gonzaga  5'10  Guard
6 Dylan Edwards  Dematha  5'8  Point Guard
5 Bryan Oliver  Largo   5'5  Point Guard
4 Malik Missouri  Gilman  6'5  Forward
3 Jani Daniher Home School  6'4  Forward
2 Maurice Cradle KIPP 6'1 Forward    
            
Team White      
Head Coach - Will Maynard - Southern High School      
Assistant Coach - OJ Wilson - Riverdale Baptist     
   
10 Thomas Whitley  Eleanor Roosevelt  6'3  Forward
9 Jarrett Rollins  CH Flowers  6'1  Guard
8 Christian Rodgers  Howard 6'1  Forward
7 Malachi Ford  Wise  5'10  Shooting Guard
6 Cole Hanin  Bullis  5'8  Guard
5 Mark Rachic  Calvert    Guard
4 Yaquin Staton  Rock Creek  6'2  Guard
3 Darius  Flint Hill  6'2  Shooting Guard
2 Brayon Freeman  DeMatha  5'9  Point Guard

Team Navy      
Head Coach - Jamal Shivers - DMVelite      
Assistant Coach - Mark Edwards - TTO     
    
10 Baylin Groff  Severn School  6'2  Forward
9 Demarco Wade  Rock Creek  Christian 6'0  Guard
8 Isiah Edmundson  New Town  6'1  Combo Guard
7 Zion Russell  Riverdale Baptist  5'10  Shooting Guard
6 Terrell Lawrence  Bowie  5'6  Guard
5 Darren Wright  Cesar Chavez  5'5  Guard
4 Latrell Davin    5'4  Point Guard
3 Jalen Leftwich  Liberty Christian  6'2  Shooting Guard
2 Daysjuan Waters Good Counsel 6'1 Guard     

Team Red      
Head Coach - Angelo Hernandez - Wilson High School      
Assistant Coach - Jamal Harris - TTO  
       
10 Zaakier Williamson  West Catholic Prep  6'5  Small Forward
9 Erik Reynolds  Bullis  6'0  Shooting Guard
8 Daemond Ford  Wise High  5'10  Point Guard
7 Ricky Goode Wright  James Monroe  5'10  Guard
6 Jeremiah Jamison  Eleanor Roosevelt  5'6  Point Guard
5 Deven Lancaster  Crossland  5'5  Guard
4 Grant Baker  Flint Hill  6'3  Shooting Guard
3 Chace Davis  St. Andrew's Episcopal  6'1  Combo Guard
2 Bryson Kittrel Matoaca 5'9 Guard   
   
Team Gray      
Head Coach - Malcolm Battle - Cesar Chavez      
Assistant Coach - Marcus Chester - Good Counsel
        
10 Victory Naboya  St. Johns College High  6'8  Power Forward
9 James Gross, Jr.  Riverdale Baptist  6'0  Shooting Guard
8 Kino Lilly, Jr.  Landon School  5'10  Guard
7 Antoine Jacks  Good Counsel  5'9  Guard
6 Romelle Williams  James Hubert Blake  5'6  Guard
5 Jordan Smith      Guard
4 Lonnell Davin  Kipp DC  5'3  Point Guard
3 Guy Fauntleroy  St. John's College High  5'10  Guard
2 Mason Hardy Good Counsel 5'6 Guard     
  
Team Green      
Head Coach - Torrence Oxondine
       
10 Isiad Martinez  Parkdale  6'3  Center
9 Michael Solomon  Huntingtown  6'2  Guard
8 Jalen White  Old Mill  5'10  Guard
7 Devin Fletcher  Oxon Hill  5'9  Forward
6 Benjamin Williams Jr.  National Christian Academy  5'7  Guard
5 Mike Sodimu  Lanham Christian  5'7  Guard
4 Anthony Davis Jr.  Virginia Academy  5'10  Guard
3 Missiah Brown  Cesar Chavez  6'2  Guard
2 Uche Unegbu St. Mary's Annapolis 5'5 Guard